Time for my June wrap-up!
I really can’t believe how fast June went by. I read a lot of books, which I have Audible to thank for because I listened to a lot of their audiobooks last month. I’ve read a lot of great books but there are also a few that were disappointments as you can see with the ratings.
1. Counts of Eight by Brynn Ford — 4/5★ (My Review)
2. Fifth a Fury by Pepper Winters — 3/5★ (My Review)
3. Blue by Brynn Ford — 5/5★ (My Review)
2. Fifth a Fury by Pepper Winters — 3/5★ (My Review)
3. Blue by Brynn Ford — 5/5★ (My Review)
4. Finding Dora Maar by Brigitte Benkemoun — 4/5★ (My Review)
5. Can I Come Over by Whitney G — 2/5★ (My Review)
7. Hidden Gem by Skye Warren — 4/5★
8. The Getaway by Greer Hendricks & Sarah Pekkanen (audiobook) — 1/5★
9. Once More Upon a Time by Roshani Chokshi (audiobook) — 4/5★
10. Henrietta & Eleanor by Libby Spurrier — 2/5★
11. Blood Territory by Mark Whittaker (Audiobook/Podcast) — 2/5★
12. Diamond in the Rough by Skye Warren — 4/5★ (Review to come!)
13. Wicked Bite by Jeaniene Frost — 3.5/5★
14. Gifting Me To His Best Friend by Katee Robert — 4.5/5★ (Review to come!)
—
You really did do a great job! Happy July!
Now I’m kind of interested in these Audible originals! My audiobook consumption has actually been down lately, but still reading plenty! Happy reading in July!
I haven’t heard a single positive review for Snow’s book.
I’m curious about Chokshi’s audible original but I canceled my audible subscription last year. Whomp whomp.
It is interesting to see the rating of Wicked Bite. I am curious how I will rate it. Happy reading and have a wonderful July.
Audiobooks are a new love for me! You got so much reading done this month!! I hope your July is just as great!
I really need to add some audiobooks to my list! I have been so up and down with my reading lately. Seems like you have the right idea. Happy reading this month! 🙂
Yay for audiobooks helping you find the time to read last month. I am sorry the new Suzanne Collins book was such a disappointment for you 🙁 I really do like the sound of once more upon a time though ^.^
Ooh I’m glad to hear you liked Once More Upon A Time as I’ve been eyeing that one for a while haha 🙂
I definitely agree about Balad of Songbirds and Snakes being a dissappointment.